Privacy Policy

Legacy 90.1FM Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how LEGACY 90.1FM uses and protects any information that you provide when you use our website and/or attend our events.  This policy extends to PEACE FULL MEDIA LTD, the parent company of Legacy 90.1FM.

LEGACY 90.1FM is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our website or attending any of our events, then it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

LEGACY 90.1FM may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25 May 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our service.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you to provide information on events which we feel may interest you. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect from you.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form, you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • Should you change your mind at any time about how we use your personal information, please contact our Admin Team here

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 2018. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us using this form

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

LEGACY 90.1FM

25 May 2018

 

 

 

 

 



[There are no radio stations in the database]
escort balikesir izmir escortlar isparta escortlar escortlar bursa